Welcome to Afrizulu.com, Join Free | Sign In
Buy | Sell | My Afrizulu | Help
Enter a Keyword :
Bay Oil
China
Apr 29, 2010
Essential Oils » Oils
Model
Price $
Specification
Packing





bay oil introduction



bay laurel essential oil, laurus nobilus,  is steam distilled from the leaves and branchlets, and small amounts from the berries. Traditionally, it was used to treat hysteria, indigestion, colic, and to promote menstruation and for fever. Used as a fragrance component in detergents, cosmetics, toiletries, and perfumes, especially aftershaves. A ‘fixed’ oil of bay, expressed from the berries is still used for sprains, bruises, earaches. Etc. Extensively used in processed food, alcoholic and soft drinks.



 Bay Oil

Advertise here
Office Furniture

Coffee Machine

Browse by:Manufacturers - Wholesalers - China Gold Suppliers - All Products - Countries - Importers - Buying Leads - China - UK - Africa
Afrizulu, Inc: Afrizulu.com: Easyuganda.net - SMS Easyuganda- Link Afrizulu
Privacy Policy - Terms of Use
Copyright © 2009-2011 Afrizulu Company Limited ,Nsambya-kilombe, Kla. Uganda. All rights reserved.